Carpatho-Rusyn Surname Listing-Alphabetical
Sorted by Last Name
(last updated 7/10/98)

This listing is no longer being maintained. Many of the e-mail addresses are no longer current.  The listing is shown here only for informational purposes.

Hint: Use your web browser's Find command to locate a specific surname.
Click here for information on Map coordinates.
Note: E-Mail addresses are shown to the right.

The ID number shown in the listing is a unique number assigned to the person or source of the information for the listed surname. Numbers shown without a letter prefix refer to individual persons who submitted the information. If the number has a letter prefix (such as J or B), this refers to a Journal or Book. For example, J24 refers to The New Rusyn Times, the publication of the Carpatho-Rusyn Society, 125 Westland Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15217, USA. B60 refers to names taken from the Carpathian Village People booklet.


Surname        Village               Map   County      ID  Issue     IssueDate E-Mail
-------        -------               ---   ------      --  -----     --------- ----------------------------------------
Adamojurka     Snakov                      Saros       149                     JKakalec@aol.com                        
Akszenyuk      Lunca                       Maramaros   193                     maejp@aol.com                           
Ambroze        Ceske Budejovice                        189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Ambrozova      Ceske Budejovice                        189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Andrij         Circ                        Saros       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Andrijkovicz   Slovinky              B-4   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Apihari                                    Maramaros   40                                                              
Babej          Kamyanka Rymanowa                       184                     102033.2357@compuserve.com              
Babey          Kamyanka Rymanowa                       184                     102033.2357@compuserve.com              
Balosh                                                 33                                                              
Banecske                                   Saros?      134                     hadsell@ibm.net                         
Banick                                     Saros?      134                     hadsell@ibm.net                         
Banieczky                                  Saros?      134                     hadsell@ibm.net                         
Banisky        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Banjas         Sabinov               C-4   Saros       27                                                              
Baran          Potocky               E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Barna          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Barna                                                  B60           1981                                              
Barna          Kunkowa                     Nowy Sacz   112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Barna          Kamianka, Rimanova          Sanok       121                     wanesk@ix.netcom.com                    
Barna                                                  138                     edsj25a@prodigy.com                     
Barno                                                  152                     martha_williams@arrowheadcu.org         
Bartko                                                 116                     Konchman@ix.netcom.com                  
Bavolack       Przemysl              G-1               41                                                              
Bednar         Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Bednar                                                 160                     aa342@freenet.carleton.ca               
Bednarcik                                              61                      skripekr@cs5.minot.af.mil               
Bednarcik                                              76                                                              
Belejkanic     Simerky               G-5   Ung         15                                                              
Beno           Litmanova                               179                     benyo@ldr.com                           
Benyo          Litmanova                   Szepes/Spis 190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Beresh                                                 153                     rberesh@pacifier.com                    
Beris                                                  153                     rberesh@pacifier.com                    
Bernas         Ruzo Pilzno                             94                      glory@datawise.net                      
Bezeres                                                B60           1981                                              
Biczko         Jarabina              B-3   Szepes/Spis J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Bilconish      Simerky               G-5   Ung         15                                                              
Billy          Kobylnice             D-4   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Blasko                                                 6                                                               
Blonder        Radlow                                  64                      103455.2327@compuserve.com              
Blonder        Tarnow                                  64                      103455.2327@compuserve.com              
Bobbey         Kamyanka Rymanowa                       184                     102033.2357@compuserve.com              
Bobinchak      Dubrynyci             G-5   Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Bon                                                    159                     petet@capital.net                       
Bordas         Dovhe                 F-6   Ung         9                                                               
Boris          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Bravis         Nove Lubovna                Szepes/Spis 187                     tjm199@psu.edu                          
Brazsinas      Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Brenis         Prikra                E-3   Saros       36                      custer@psuhmed.rcf.hmc.psu.edu          
Brenish        Prikra                E-3   Saros       36                      custer@psuhmed.rcf.hmc.psu.edu          
Brenisin       Prikra                E-3   Saros       70                      JBRamos@aol.com                         
Brinda         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Bubernak       Czyrna                                  88                      dbciok@cadvision.com                    
Buduik         Manjow                      Krosno      183                     tedtam@aol.com                          
Burcak         Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Burcak         Potocky               E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Burcin         Sterkovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Burczak        Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Burczak        Potocky               E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Burczin        Sterkovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Byndas         Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Cap            Bortne                                  112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Cap            Bortne                      Nowy Sacz   112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Capcara        Roskovce              E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Capik          Simerky               G-5   Ung         15                                                              
Capp           Rychwald?                   Nowy Sacz   100                     gcicila@opus.mco.edu                    
Carrol                                                 B60           1981                                              
Cervenkova     Kralovany                               189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Chabra         Starina                     Saros       75                      jimk6@ix.netcom.com                     
Chac           Myscowa                     Krosno      142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Chan           Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Charnasky                                              8                                                               
Chirban                                                B60           1981                                              
Choma          Presov                      Krize       172                     nuxq42a@prodigy.com                     
Choma          Krize                       Presov      173                                                             
Choma          Mikova                      Zemplen     195                     brumbaughs@cove.net                     
Chomiak        Snietnica             C-2   Grybow      54                      adrianb@paradigm.bc.ca                  
Chopei         Znjac'ovo             G-6   Bereg       58                                                              
Chopiak        Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Chopiak        Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Chromoga       Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Chromoho       Krajna Pol'ana        E-3   Saros       36                      custer@psuhmed.rcf.hmc.psu.edu          
Chylko         Vidran                                  169                     mitchell@pa.net                         
Cicila         Rychwald                    Nowy Sacz   100                     gcicila@opus.mco.edu                    
Cihanin        Volosanka                               154                     moose@tier.net                          
Ciok           Piorunka                                88                      dbciok@cadvision.com                    
Cirka          Bialucianka                 Krosno      192                     cirkadick@aol.com                       
Cirka          Pozdisovce                  Zemplen     192                     cirkadick@aol.com                       
Cisar          Ortutova                    Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Cropiak        Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Cservenka      Kralovany                               189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Csisarik       Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Culyba         Shkuratovce                 Bereg       117                     silba@usaor.net                         
Cunder         Kajne Cierne                            176                     oakwyn@earthlink.net                    
Cuper          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Cuprik         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Cyrka          Bialucianka                 Krosno      192                     cirkadick@aol.com                       
Czajowski      Lubaczow              -     Przemysl    59                      muntain@gpfn.sk.ca                      
Czervenyk                                              177                     mlwerlwas@igc.apc.org                   
Czopiak        Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Dadio          Komancza              F-3   Sanok       43                                                              
Dandar         Zemplinske Hradiste   E-6   Zemplen     29                                                              
Dankocik       Kusin                 F-5   Ung         30                                                              
Dekoszczak     Wislok                                  147                     buffalo4@infi.net                       
Demianovich    Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Demianovicz    Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Demkiw                                                 102                     tmdemko@concentric.net                  
Demko                                                  102                     tmdemko@concentric.net                  
Demnovich                                              B60           1981                                              
Dempko         Saros Megye                             196                     ltier25582@aol.com                      
Dennis                                                 B60           1981                                              
Derbisz        Staskovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Derczo         Krajna Porubka        E-2   Saros       16                                                              
Dlugash                                    Szepes/Spis 18                                                              
Dlusanin       Valaskovce            F-4   Zemplen     30                                                              
Doklia         Rychwald                    Nowy Sacz   100                     gcicila@opus.mco.edu                    
Dolha                                                  144                     spdolha@cadvision.com                   
Dolhanyk       Dorochav Maly               Halich      167                     busman@e-z.net                          
Dolinich                                               B60           1981                                              
Drahobecky     Stanovo               H-6   Bereg       43                                                              
Drimak                                                 B60           1981                                              
Druga          Medzilaborce          E-3   Zemplen     3                                                               
Druga          Krasny Brod           E-3   Zemplen     3                                                               
Dubiak                                                 55                      dobee@ix.netcom.com                     
Dubjnansky     Dubnohna                                68                      mdubensk@ecn.purdue.edu                 
Dubnanski      Dubne                                   137                                                             
Dubnansky      Obrucne               C-3   Saros       37                      swan@dp.net                             
Dubyak                                                 55                      dobee@ix.netcom.com                     
Ducar          Krajne Cierne                           176                     oakwyn@earthlink.net                    
Ducar          Krajne Cierno               Saros       193                     maejp@aol.com                           
Duczar         Krajne Cierno               Saros       193                     maejp@aol.com                           
Dudas                                                  94                      glory@datawise.net                      
Dudoscsak      Circ                        Saros       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Duk            Habura                                  154                     moose@tier.net                          
Dulenya                                    Saros       13                                                              
Dulina                                     Saros       13                                                              
Dupay          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Dupinock       Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Dupnak         Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Dupnock        Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Dupnyak        Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Dyug           Medzilaborce          E-3   Zemplen     3                                                               
Dyug           Krasny Brod           E-3   Zemplen     3                                                               
Dyug           Habura                                  154                     moose@tier.net                          
Dyvanc         Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      37                      swan@dp.net                             
Dzama          Sucha                       Saros       161                     avsusko@wat.hookup.net                  
Dzombak        Lemesany              -     Saros       52                      ssmutny@gzinc.com                       
D'Zvanch       Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      37                      swan@dp.net                             
Erdock         Ruski Komarivci       G-6   Ung         9                                                               
Erdocova       Ruski Komarivci       G-6   Ung         9                                                               
Fabian         Uzovske Pekl'any      -     Saros       33                                                              
Falatovich     Kamianka, Rimanova          Sanok       121                     wanesk@ix.netcom.com                    
Farkas         Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Fec            Kozany                D-3   Saros       31                                                              
Fecava         Vysny Komarnik              Saros       70                      JBRamos@aol.com                         
Fech           Kozany                D-3   Saros       31                                                              
Fech           Sapinec               D-3   Saros       31                                                              
Fech           Sapinec               D-3   Saros       31                                                              
Fecs           Kozany                D-3   Saros       31                                                              
Fecs           Sapinec               D-3   Saros       31                                                              
Fedorko        Kozany                D-3   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Fedorko        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Fedors         Petrova                     Saros       145                     mfl@doh.state.nj.us                     
Fedoszczak     Czyrna                C-2   Grybow      54                      adrianb@paradigm.bc.ca                  
Felegij        Vysny Tvarozec        C-2   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Felegy                                                 B60           1981                                              
Fellegy        Stebnik               C/D-2 Saros       22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Fignar         Hrabske               C-3   Saros       17                                                              
Fixler         Maydan                                  168                     fix@outerband.org                       
Franko         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Futchko        Vovkove               G-6   Ung         45                      ksb@pottsville.infi.net                 
Futuleychuk    Kolomyja                                123                     lawruk@accent.net                       
Gabak          Starina                                 154                     moose@tier.net                          
Gagyo          Packan'ovo            G-6   Bereg       47                      tapeters@aol.com                        
Gaspar                                     Saros       32                                                              
Gasper                                     Saros       32                                                              
Gavrun         Terakovce                               94                      glory@datawise.net                      
Gaworczak      Czyrna?               C-2   Grybow      54                      adrianb@paradigm.bc.ca                  
Gaydos         Circ                  C-3   Saros       19                                                              
Gazdagova      Kralovany                               189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Gazdyik        Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Gbur           Hrabske               C-3   Saros       17                                                              
Gbur           Gerlachov             C-3   Saros       17                                                              
Gbur           Dobra                 -     Krosno      17                                                              
Gbur           Sulin                 B-3   Szepes/Spis 46                      johngbur@lunar.eclipse.net              
Gburova        Hrabske               C-3   Saros       17                                                              
Gburova        Gerlachov             C-3   Saros       17                                                              
Gburova        Dobra                 -     Krosno      17                                                              
Gerjavec       Simerky               G-5   Ung         15                                                              
Germala        Gerlachov                   Saros       118                     cvilga@summit.web                       
Gernat         Circ                        Saros       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Gerzonich      Dubrynyci             G-5   Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Glagolics      Znjac'ovo             G-6   Bereg       58                                                              
Glowacki       Smereczne             E-2   Krosno      130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Gmiterko       Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Gogotz         Kamianna              C-2   Grybow      51                      rjr@centrum.is                          
Golka                                      Saros       13                                                              
Golod          Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Gonda          Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Gonka                                      Saros       13                                                              
Gonko                                      Saros       13                                                              
Govula                                                 33                                                              
Grisak         Slovinky              B-4   Szepes/Spis J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Grivac         Myscowa               D-2   Krosno      J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Grivna         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Grocki         Bardejov                    Niklova     172                     nuxq42a@prodigy.com                     
Grocki         Niklova                                 173                                                             
Gromko         Weglowka              -     Krosno      12                                                              
Grycz          Petna                                   88                      dbciok@cadvision.com                    
Guba           Ortutova                    Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Guba           Lipova                      Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Gulosh                                     Zemplen     162                     felix@mail.gr.cc.wa.us                  
Gulyas                                     Zemplen     162                     felix@mail.gr.cc.wa.us                  
Gumbach        Medzilaborce                            154                     moose@tier.net                          
Guzie          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Guzy           Vel'krop              E-3   Zemplen     J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Guzy           Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Gyorko         Slovinky              B-4   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Gyujto         Csik                        Romania     143                     mjackson@users.wizzards.net             
Gyukh          Habura                                  154                     moose@tier.net                          
Gyuyjto        Csik                        Romania     143                     mjackson@users.wizzards.net             
Hach           Myscowa                     Krosno      142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Hafich         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Hajdukiewicz   Podhajce                                148                     hadoks@srv1.ic.net                      
Hakos          Vysna Jablonka                          87                      vwolf@akef.unibe.ch                     
Halaszova      Driecna               E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Haliscakova    Michalovce                  Zemplen     83                      ggm@epix.net                            
Halko                                                  6                                                               
Halod          Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Haluska        Porubka               E-4   Zemplen     57                      haluska@southern.edu                    
Hamnik         Cyhanivci?            F-6   Ung         181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Hancek                                                 55                      dobee@ix.netcom.com                     
Handoga        Vysny Komarnik              Saros       70                      JBRamos@aol.com                         
Hanek          Cyhanivci?            F-6   Ung         181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Hanshak                                                55                      dobee@ix.netcom.com                     
Harhay         Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Harhay         Palota                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hatch          Myscowa                     Krosno      142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Haus           Helcmanovce                 Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Havrailla      Orlov                                   68                      mdubensk@ecn.purdue.edu                 
Havran         Udol                  B-3   Saros       164                     singary@aol.com                         
Havran         Stara L'ubovna        B-3   Saros       164                     singary@aol.com                         
Havranova      Udol                  B-3   Saros       164                     singary@aol.com                         
Havranova      Stara L'ubovna        B-3   Saros       164                     singary@aol.com                         
Havrila        Dargov                D-5   Zemplen     23                                                              
Havrilla       Circ                  C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Havrilla       Circ                  C-3   Saros       19                                                              
Havrish        Stebnik               C/D-2 Saros       22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Hawran         Udol                  B-3   Saros       164                     singary@aol.com                         
Hawran         Stara L'ubovna        B-3   Saros       164                     singary@aol.com                         
Hawrylak       Smereczne             E-2   Krosno      130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Hedesh         Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hegyos         Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Heresco        Luha                        Lesko/Krosno104                     warholic@cpcug.org                      
Herwitzhomvcs                                          132                     drickard@ny.tds.net                     
Hladyk         Kunkowa                     Nowy Sacz   112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Hleba          Kolcino                                 62                      szachara@oswego.oswego.edu              
Hleba          Kolcino                                 77                                                              
Hleba          Kolcino                     Mukacevo    120                                                             
Hlinka         Litmanova                   Szepes/Spis 190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Hlipala        Legnava                     Saros       89                                                              
Hlipala        Legnava                     Saros       69                      ehlipala@ix.netcom.com                  
Hlvatas                                                39                                                              
Hnath                                                  39                                                              
Hnatko         Vysyn Mirosov                           176                     oakwyn@earthlink.net                    
Hollad         Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Holler         Kosice                      Abauj-Torna 189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Holod          Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Homa           Mikova                      Zemplen     195                     brumbaughs@cove.net                     
Homyczak       Jasliska              E-2   Sanok       130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Homza          Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Homza                                                  B60           1981                                              
Horwat         Staskovce             E-3   Zemplen     15                                                              
Hotra          Rohatyn                                 63                      hotra@ix.netcom.com                     
Hotra          Rohatyn                                 74                      hotra@ix.netcom.com                     
Hrabczak       Leluchow              C-3   Nowy Sacz   39                                                              
Hranchak       Lochovo               G-6   Bereg       45                      ksb@pottsville.infi.net                 
Hranchak       Vil'chivka            H-7   Ugocsa      45                      ksb@pottsville.infi.net                 
Hranchock      Lochovo               G-6   Bereg       45                      ksb@pottsville.infi.net                 
Hranchock      Vil'chivka            H-7   Ugocsa      45                      ksb@pottsville.infi.net                 
Hranyczny      Kamianka, Rimanova          Sanok       121                     wanesk@ix.netcom.com                    
Hrebenak       Krajne Cierno               Saros       193                     maejp@aol.com                           
Hrib           Varechovce            E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hricenko                                   Zemplen     38                                                              
Hriciga        Starina                                 154                     moose@tier.net                          
Hricinda       Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hricov         Ortutova                    Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Hriczenko      Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hriczinda      Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hrina          Udol                  B-3   Saros       40                                                              
Hriz                                                   136                     pfflyer@coredcs.com                     
Hromi          Vel'ky Ruskov         E-5   Zemplen     23                                                              
Hrusc          Sucha                       Saros       161                     avsusko@wat.hookup.net                  
Huble                                                  B60           1981                                              
Hudak          Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Hudak          Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hudak                                                  B60           1981                                              
Hudec          Velke Kosecke Podhradi      Okres       85                      anthjane@mnsi.net                       
Human                                                  132                     drickard@ny.tds.net                     
Humn                                                   132                     drickard@ny.tds.net                     
Huratiak       Uscie Gorlickie       C-2   Gorlice     53                      jhuratiak@p3.net                        
Huraytiak      Uscie Gorlickie       C-2   Gorlice     53                      jhuratiak@p3.net                        
Hureitiak      Uscie Gorlickie       C-2   Gorlice     53                      jhuratiak@p3.net                        
Huskilljar     Kosice                      Abauj-Torna 189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Hydock         Boksa                 D-3   Zemplen     38                                                              
Hyduk          Boksa                 D-3   Zemplen     38                                                              
Ilecko         Sucha                       Saros       161                     avsusko@wat.hookup.net                  
Irsay          Irsava                                  171                     plia11@lgvccop1.pdv.com                 
Ivanco         Ortutova                    Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Ivansco        Slovinky              B-4   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Jakubcak       Litmanova                   Szepes/Spis 190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Jalcs          Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Janecka        Velke Ostratice                         85                      anthjane@mnsi.net                       
Janesko        Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Janocsko       Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Jaroschak      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Jaroschak                                              B60           1981                                              
Jasper                                     Saros       32                                                              
Jaszencak      Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Jazusko        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Jenco          Kosice                      Abauj-Torna 189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Juhasz         Obrucne               C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Juhasz         Drienov               D-4   Saros       52                      ssmutny@gzinc.com                       
Jurchisin      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Jurichko                                               B60           1981                                              
Jurista        Regetovka             D-2   Saros       34                                                              
Jurista        Regetovka             D-2   Saros       103                     irene@ic.net                            
Jurko                                                  78                      silver88@ix.netcom.com                  
Kachala        Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Kachur         Bystra                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Kachur         Medzilaborce          E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Kacsur         Bystra                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Kacsur         Medzilaborce          E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Kacsur         Nove Davydkovo        G-6   Bereg       8                                                               
Kajalka        Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Kakalec        Snakov                      Saros       149                     JKakalec@aol.com                        
Kalina                                                 B60           1981                                              
Kanas          Ozenna                D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Kapusnyk       Jasliska              E-2   Sanok       130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Kartole                                                1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Kasa           Streda Na Bodrogom    -     Zemplen     50                      pekarike@hoffma                         
Kasencak       Kremna                B-3   Szepes/Spis 46                      johngbur@lunar.eclipse.net              
Kasenchak      Kremna                B-3   Szepes/Spis 46                      johngbur@lunar.eclipse.net              
Kasper         Torysky               B-4   Szepes/Spis 11                                                              
Katchur        Nove Davydkovo        G-6   Bereg       8                                                               
Katsur         Bystra                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Katsur         Medzilaborce          E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Kenderes                                               162                     felix@mail.gr.cc.wa.us                  
Kendrish                                               162                     felix@mail.gr.cc.wa.us                  
Kerlick        Smerekova             G-5   Ung/Vel. Ber181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Kieleczawa     Stawisza                                84                      kiel@genome2.bio.bnl.gov                
Kierpczar      Leluchow              C-3   Nowy Sacz   39                                                              
Kiral          Cerhov                -     Zemplen     29                                                              
Kirlek         Smerekova             G-5               181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Kirlik                                                 99                      kirlik@chmsr.isye.gatech.edu            
Kirlik         Smerekova             G-5               181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Kirpan         Tylawa                                  138                     edsj25a@prodigy.com                     
Klapyk         Kunkowa                     Nowy Sacz   112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Klatko         Maciejowa             B-2   Nowy Sacz   151                     jpowanda@ptd.net                        
Klisch         Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kmotricko      Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Knapp          Legnava (Lagno)             Saros       75                      jimk6@ix.netcom.com                     
Knis           Kozany                      Kurima      96                      morky@netnitco.net                      
Knysz          Ozenna                D-2   Jaslo       28                      MMatson298@gnn.com                      
Knysz          Ozenna                D-2   Jaslo       44                      sgtarm@epix.net                         
Koblarz                                    Saros       32                                                              
Kocak          Michalovce                  Zemplen     180                                                             
Kocakova       Michalovce                  Zemplen     83                      ggm@epix.net                            
Kocur          Ustrobna                    Krosno      199                     samy7@aol.com                           
Koczur         Ustrobna                    Krosno      199                     samy7@aol.com                           
Kohan          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kohanik        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kokosh         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kolcun         Ruska Vol'a           D-4   Saros       37                      swan@dp.net                             
Kolcun         Polanovce                   Szepes/Spis 125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Kolcun         Ruska Vola                  Saros       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Kolcun         Polanovce                   Szepes/Spis 125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Kolcun         Ruska Vola                  Saros       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Kolesar        Dvorianky             E-5   Zemplen     1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Kolode         Bozmnete?                               65                      peelin@mindspring.com                   
Koman          Vidran                                  169                     mitchell@pa.net                         
Komher                                                 B60           1981                                              
Korba          Kapisova              D-3   Saros       37                      swan@dp.net                             
Korba          Habura                                  154                     moose@tier.net                          
Korba                                                  108                     Mark@ic.net                             
Korch                                      Saros       18                                                              
Korin                                                  B60           1981                                              
Kosarovic                                  Jaslo       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Kosher         City of 5 Churches                      119                     SirWas@AOL.COM                          
Kostik         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kostik                                                 B60           1981                                              
Kostik         Ondavka                     Saros       103                     irene@ic.net                            
Kosturak       Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Kotik          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kotis                                                  B60           1981                                              
Kotulya        Circ                  C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Kovach         Packan'ovo            G-6   Bereg       47                      tapeters@aol.com                        
Kovach         Uzhgorod area         F-5   Ung         181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Kovalcik       Udol                  B-3   Saros       14                      Rusyn.From.Ujak.Joy@worldnet.att.net    
Kovalcik       Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Kovalyak                                               39                                                              
Kovalycsik     Udol                  B-3   Saros       14                      Rusyn.From.Ujak.Joy@worldnet.att.net    
Kowchak        Lesko                                   81                      lecky@delphi.com                        
Kowchak        Lesko                                   82                                                              
Kozstik        Zawadka, Rymanova           Sanok       121                     wanesk@ix.netcom.com                    
Krajkovic      Vojcice               E-5   Zemplen     56                      mechpaul@ezaccess.net                   
Kravecz        Legnava                     Saros       89                                                              
Kravecz        Legnava                     Saros       69                      ehlipala@ix.netcom.com                  
Kraynak                                    Saros       18                                                              
Kridla         L'ubisa               -     Zemplen     33                                                              
Krish          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kropinak       Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Kropinyak      Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Kruzsely       Visk                                    165                     junktax@msi.net                         
Kudrick                                                116                     Konchman@ix.netcom.com                  
Kulkaya        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kulovany       Kralovany                               189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Kulovanyi      Kralovany                               189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Kurimsky                                               B60           1981                                              
Kusko          Cabiny                E-3   Zemplen     42                                                              
Kusnyirak      Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Kusnyirak      Osturna                     Szepes/Spis 198                     vkusnirak@vsz.sk                        
Kutsera        Circ                  C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Kuziak         Krolowa Gorna         C-2   Grybow      53                      jhuratiak@p3.net                        
Kuzio          Finyota?                                146                     electron@penn.com                       
Kuzjak         Krolowa Gorna         C-2   Grybow      53                      jhuratiak@p3.net                        
Kuzma          Nizny Mirosov                           185                     kuzmaru@hula.net                        
Kzuejacs       Slovinky              B-4   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Lambrenos                                              B60           1981                                              
Larson                                                 B60           1981                                              
Lasichak       Kalinov               E-3   Zemplen     40                                                              
Lasky          Starina                                 154                     moose@tier.net                          
Lasor          Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     73                      normproscove@worldnet.att.net           
Lawruk         Kolomyja                                123                     lawruk@accent.net                       
Lazorik        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Leba           Regetovka             D-2   Saros       22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Leba                                                   B60           1981                                              
Lebovic        Apsha                                   168                     fix@outerband.org                       
Lech           Wisloczek             E-2   Sanok       48                      avhgl@aol.com                           
Leck           Wisloczek             E-2   Sanok       48                      avhgl@aol.com                           
Lefchak                                                1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Lemack                                                 113                     nemy@webtv.net                          
Lemak                                                  113                     nemy@webtv.net                          
Lendak                                                 162                     felix@mail.gr.cc.wa.us                  
Lengyel (Langgl                                        162                     felix@mail.gr.cc.wa.us                  
Leschisin      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Leskova                                                39                                                              
Leszczynski    Ustrobna                    Krosno      199                     samy7@aol.com                           
Lipchak        Sukov                                   79                      ehyde@usaor.net                         
Lipchik        Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     42                                                              
Lipcsik        Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     42                                                              
Lipko                                                  116                     Konchman@ix.netcom.com                  
Lissik         Yablinka                                154                     moose@tier.net                          
Lopata         Nagov                 E-3   Zemplen     42                                                              
Losak                                                  111                     JWL116@aol.com                          
Loss           Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Loya           Znjac'ovo             G-6   Bereg       15                                                              
Lucas          Yablinka                                154                     moose@tier.net                          
Lucko          Roskovce              E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Lucko          Lubaczow              -     Przemysl    59                      muntain@gpfn.sk.ca                      
Lukac          Kozany                D-3   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Lukachik       Sanbron                                 159                     petet@capital.net                       
Lukacs         Olejnikov             C-3   Saros       33                                                              
Lukacsik       Sanbron                                 159                     petet@capital.net                       
Lutzko         Lubaczow              -     Przemysl    59                      muntain@gpfn.sk.ca                      
Macala         Dobrowody                   Podhajce, Ga107                     rmat@hotstar.net                        
Macko          Bardejov                    Niklova     172                     nuxq42a@prodigy.com                     
Macko          Niklova                                 173                                                             
Maczko         Horjany               F-5   Zemplen     1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Madzik         Bartne                      Nowy Sacz   67                      ma-gic@msn.com                          
Magda                                                  15                                                              
Majer          Machliniec                  Stryj       165                     junktax@msi.net                         
Makara         Sedlice                                 141                     Emac@ic.net                             
Malenich       Leholcy                                 191                     seabee33@cisnet.com                     
Malinich       Ljachivci             G-6   Ung         8                                                               
Malinich       Leholcy                                 191                     seabee33@cisnet.com                     
Mandak                                                 B60           1981                                              
Marcinak       Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Marcisak       Litmanova                               179                     benyo@ldr.com                           
Marcisak       Litmanova                   Szepes/Spis 190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Margitan       Michalovce                  Zemplen     83                      ggm@epix.net                            
Margitan       Michalovce                  Zemplen     180                                                             
Marko          Cyhanivci             F-5/6 Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Markovich      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Marnchnich     Chudl'ove             G-6   Ung         8                                                               
Marton         Kerepec               -     Bereg       10                                                              
Maruchnick                           G-6   Ung         8                                                               
Maruhnich      Chudl'ove             G-6   Ung         8                                                               
Marusich       Ushera                                  154                     moose@tier.net                          
Marusich       Ushera                                  154                     moose@tier.net                          
Masica                                                 B60           1981                                              
Masley         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Matlyak        Sambron               B-3   Saros       11                                                              
Matlyak        Jakubany              B-3   Saros       11                                                              
Mato           L'ubisa               -     Zemplen     33                                                              
Matov          Jablon                -     Zemplen     33                                                              
Matricktko                                             10                                                              
Matrusko                                               10                                                              
Matuszewski    Myczkow                     Lesko/Krosno104                     warholic@cpcug.org                      
Mecissne                                   Lesko       106                     afn45370@afn.org                        
Mehalic        Medzilaborce                Zemplen     157                     njk3@cornell.edu                        
Melnyk         Rajskie                     Poland      146                     electron@penn.com                       
Metrovka       Ruski Komarivci       G-6   Ung         9                                                               
Mezogyzsyn                                 Lesko       106                     afn45370@afn.org                        
Michalchin     Komlad Patik                            196                     ltier25582@aol.com                      
Michalchin     Dvorianky                   Zemplen     196                     ltier25582@aol.com                      
Miglas                                                 124                     miglat@dasw.com                         
Migles         Ilonok                      Ujfalu      124                     miglat@dasw.com                         
Miglis                                                 124                     miglat@dasw.com                         
Migliss                                                124                     miglat@dasw.com                         
Mihal          Helcmanovce                 Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Mihalc'in      Dvorianky             E-5   Zemplen     1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Mihalcsin      Komlos Patak                            196                     ltier25582@aol.com                      
Mihalik        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Mihalo         Kozany                D-3   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Mihalov        Kozany                D-3   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Miketa                                                 B60           1981                                              
Mikulak        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Mikulka        Bzany                 D-4   Zemplen     38                                                              
Milanowicz     Szczawnik             C-2   Nowy Sacz   39                                                              
Mishko         Hrab                        Jaslo       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Miskulenecz    Znjac'ovo             G-6   Bereg       58                                                              
Miterko        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Mitro          Ruska Vol'a           D-4   Saros       37                      swan@dp.net                             
Mnich          Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Molinich       Leholcy                                 191                     seabee33@cisnet.com                     
Molnar         Kalsa                       Abauj-Torna 187                     tjm199@psu.edu                          
Molnar         Slivnik                     Zemplen     187                     tjm199@psu.edu                          
Molodec        Maciejowa             B-2   Nowy Sacz   151                     jpowanda@ptd.net                        
Monich         Rychwald?                   Nowy Sacz   100                     gcicila@opus.mco.edu                    
Mormack        Zavada                      Zemplen     139                     pavlik@mindspring.com                   
Morohovich     Pcolina                                 154                     moose@tier.net                          
Mrilyak        Krempna                     Krosno      142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Murich         Chudl'ove             G-6   Ung         8                                                               
Murin                                      Saros       32                                                              
Murin          Stara L'ubovna              Saros       69                      ehlipala@ix.netcom.com                  
Murin          Starina                     Saros       89                                                              
Mycon          Wyszowadka            D-2   Jaslo       28                      MMatson298@gnn.com                      
Mycon          Wyszowadka            D-2   Jaslo       44                      sgtarm@epix.net                         
Mytrovka       Chudl'ove             G-6   Ung         J24 V2N6P3    11/95                                             
Mytryk         Lesko                                   81                      lecky@delphi.com                        
Mytryk         Lesko                                   82                                                              
Nabozna        Bednarskie                              186                     parisi@mindspring.com                   
Nalepa         Obrucne               C-3   Saros       37                      swan@dp.net                             
Nalepa         Obrucne               C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Nalysnyk       Bortne                                  112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Nalysnyk       Bortne                      Nowy Sacz   112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Nayda          Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     73                      normproscove@worldnet.att.net           
Neborak        Vysyn Mirosov                           176                     oakwyn@earthlink.net                    
Nemchick                                               113                     nemy@webtv.net                          
Nemchik                                                113                     nemy@webtv.net                          
Nescott        Hutka                                   185                     kuzmaru@hula.net                        
Nimilowicz                                             59                      muntain@gpfn.sk.ca                      
Novak          Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Nyscott        Hutka                                   185                     kuzmaru@hula.net                        
Obrazik        Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Ochotnicka     Hniezdne                                189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Ochotnicky     Hniezdne                                189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Olexa          Jasliska              E-2   Sanok       130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Oliar                                                  B60           1981                                              
Olijar         Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Ondecek                                                174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Ondechek                                               174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Ondik          Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Ondjak                                                 174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Ondrejak                                               174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Ondrejicka     Velke Kosecke Podhradi      Okres       85                      anthjane@mnsi.net                       
Onzick                                                 6                                                               
Opalnik        Vorocso                                 66                      Rmaher000@aol.com                       
Opar           Dziurdziow?           F-2   Lesko       43                                                              
Opaulnik       Vorocso                                 66                      Rmaher000@aol.com                       
Opihory                                                40                                                              
Orendas        Udol?                 B-3   Saros       40                                                              
Oresick        Krolik Woloski              Sanok       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Oryischek                                  Sanok       71                      facefest@ix.netcom.com                  
Orysick                                    Sanok       71                      facefest@ix.netcom.com                  
Orysik                                     Sanok       71                      facefest@ix.netcom.com                  
Ottomayer      Dubiene                                 189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Ozimok         Chudl'ove?            G-6   Ung?        8                                                               
Pachan                                                 101                     luciek@aol.com                          
Pacon omlot o?                                         101                     luciek@aol.com                          
Pacueha        Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     73                      normproscove@worldnet.att.net           
Palko          Starina               B-3   Saros       32                                                              
Palko          Starina                     Saros       89                                                              
Palko          Stara L'ubovna              Saros       69                      ehlipala@ix.netcom.com                  
Palkov         Starina               B-3   Saros       32                                                              
Panczak                                    Zemplen     23                                                              
Panenko        Vol'a                 E-5   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Panko          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Panyko         Znjac'ovo             G-6   Bereg       58                                                              
Paternek       Machliniec                  Stryj       165                     junktax@msi.net                         
Patzunya       Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Paulenko       Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Paulicsak      Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Pavlich                                                111                     JWL116@aol.com                          
Pavlics        Pitrova?                    Saros       145                     mfl@doh.state.nj.us                     
Pavlik         Ol'ka                       Zemplen     139                     pavlik@mindspring.com                   
Pavlinko       Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Pavlovich      Sedlice                                 141                     Emac@ic.net                             
Pechno         Yablonycja            -     Maramaros   43                                                              
Pechno                                     Bereg       43                                                              
Peckyno                                    Bereg       43                                                              
Peckyno        Yablonycja            -     Maramaros   43                                                              
Pekar          Mogyoroska            D-6   Abauj-Torna 50                      pekarike@hoffma                         
Peleszak       Wola                                    109                     Fredede@IC.SI.EDU                       
Peleszak       Wola                                    110                                                             
Perhac         Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Perhac         Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Perock         Mikova                      Zemplen     195                     brumbaughs@cove.net                     
Pertichko      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Pestrak        Besko                       Sanok       106                     afn45370@afn.org                        
peternak       Machliniec                  Stryj       165                     junktax@msi.net                         
Petras         Slovinky              B-4   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Petras         Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Petras         Vagrinec              D-3   Saros       2                                                               
Petrichko      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Petrik         Leluchow              C-3   Nowy Sacz   39                                                              
Petrik         Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Petrilak       Medzibrodie                 Szepes/Spis 190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Petrilyak                                  Szepes/Spis 18                                                              
Petriscak      Circ                  C-3   Saros       19                                                              
Pilip          Zyndranowa            E-2   Krosno      130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Pilipchinets   Lysycovo              I-6   Maramaros   J24 V3N4P8    7/96                                              
Pilipcinec     Lysycovo              I-6   Maramaros   J24 V3N4P8    7/96                                              
Pisko          Helcmanovce                 Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Pisnik         Zahutyn?              F-2   Sanok       40                                                              
Pistey         Hromos                B-3   Saros       11                                                              
Pitrik         Porac                       Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Piznak         Ljuta                 G-4   Ung         22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Plenka         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Pochan                                                 137                                                             
Pockop                                                 157                     njk3@cornell.edu                        
Podany                                                 B60           1981                                              
Podolski       Postolivka                  Husiatyn    160                     aa342@freenet.carleton.ca               
Pogany         Rocosoe                     Szepes/Spis 135                     Belle016@aol.com                        
Polansky       Przemysl              G-1               41                                                              
Polansky                                               195                     brumbaughs@cove.net                     
Popov          Obrucne               C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Popovic                                                10                                                              
Popovic        Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Popovich       Dovhe                 F-6   Ung         9                                                               
Popovich       Zahatja               H-6   Bereg       10                                                              
Popovics       Zahatja               H-6   Bereg       10                                                              
Popp           Drahovo               J-7   Maramaros   11                                                              
Popp           Rocosoe                     Szepes/Spis 135                     Belle016@aol.com                        
Posypanka                                              152                     martha_williams@arrowheadcu.org         
Posypanko                                              152                     martha_williams@arrowheadcu.org         
Povanda        Ljachivci             G-6   Ung         8                                                               
Povanda        Vovkove               G-6   Ung         151                     jpowanda@ptd.net                        
Preksto                                                B60           1981                                              
Prexta         Regetovka             D-2   Saros       103                     irene@ic.net                            
Prisak         Rethat                      Romania     143                     mjackson@users.wizzards.net             
Prohinsky      Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     73                      normproscove@worldnet.att.net           
Prokop         Hlyboke               G-6   Ung         7                                                               
Prygrocki      Bereziv Vyzhnyi             Kolomyia    160                     aa342@freenet.carleton.ca               
Prygroski      Bereziv Vyzhnyi             Kolomyia    160                     aa342@freenet.carleton.ca               
Pyda           Leluchow              C-3   Nowy Sacz   39                                                              
Pyda                                                   129                     crowder@home.com                        
Racskulinecz   Linci                                   170                     Jdr@southerntier.com                    
Radetsky       Nisne Tapse PoviatNova      Torg        166                     loretta@htan.org                        
Rand           Oswiecin                                64                      103455.2327@compuserve.com              
Rapevsha       Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Repenicz       Kolcino                                 62                      szachara@oswego.oswego.edu              
Repenicz       Kolcino                                 77                                                              
Repinecz       Kolcino                     Mukacevo    120                                                             
Reshetar       Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Reshetar                                               B60           1981                                              
Reshetar       Stebnik                                 140                     bnthrdntht@centuryinter.net             
Reszeg         Csik                        Romania     143                     mjackson@users.wizzards.net             
Richvalsky     Pitrova?                    Saros       145                     mfl@doh.state.nj.us                     
Ridilla        Sambron               B-3   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Rimko          Michalovce                  Zemplen     83                      ggm@epix.net                            
Rishko         Tylawa                                  138                     edsj25a@prodigy.com                     
Rohulich       Dubronovich?                            197                     jwozniak@greenepa.net                   
Roman          Dvorianky             E-5   Zemplen     1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Roman          Secovska Polianka     E-5   Zemplen     1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Roman          Vysny Sard            -     Ugocsa      J24 V2N6P3    11/95                                             
Roman          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Romanczyk      Lukowe                F-2   Lesko       49                      fdic@moran.com                          
Roscoe                                                 115                                                             
Roscso         Sacurov               E-5   Zemplen     23                                                              
Rosdilsky      Wyszowadka            D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Rosolanka      Nizna Jablonka                          72                      rosland1@worthington.mn.frontiercomm.net
Rosyn          Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Roszko         Moshchanec                  Sanok       133                     Novenka@aol.com                         
Rozum          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Ruchwalski     Wyszowadka            D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Rudaska        Dalova                                  109                     Fredede@IC.SI.EDU                       
Rudaska        Dalova                                  110                                                             
Rudavsky       Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Rudowsky       Krolik Woloski              Sanok       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Ruschak        Kibrali                                 170                     Jdr@southerntier.com                    
Rusin          Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Rusin          Ortutova                    Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Rusin          Lipova                      Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Rusinak        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Rusinko        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Rychlicka      Stara Weis                  Brzozow     186                     parisi@mindspring.com                   
Rychwolski     Wyszowadka            D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Sabat          Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Sabol          Ortutova                    Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Sabol          Lipova                      Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Sachko         Ljuta                 G-4   Ung         22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Sadvan         Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Salicz         Manajow                     Krosno      183                     tedtam@aol.com                          
Savanick                                               177                     mlwerlwas@igc.apc.org                   
Sawka          Lesko                                   81                      lecky@delphi.com                        
Sawka          Lesko                                   82                                                              
Sawka                                      Sanok       133                     Novenka@aol.com                         
Scerba         Poruba                      Zemplen     139                     pavlik@mindspring.com                   
Sciavnicky     Strocin               D-3   Saros       35                                                              
Scsur (Schur)                                          116                     Konchman@ix.netcom.com                  
Scuvoski                                               96                      morky@netnitco.net                      
Seaman         Porac                       Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Seidar                                                 10                                                              
Sekula         Turja Poljana         H-5   Ung         27                                                              
Seldic                                                 B60           1981                                              
Seman                                                  4                                                               
Semanchak      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Semanchak                                              B60           1981                                              
Semanisky                                              B60           1981                                              
Semanko        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Semanko                                                B60           1981                                              
Semankovyc     Myscowa               D-2   Krosno      J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Senda          Helcmanovce                 Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Senich         Perechyn              G-5   Ung         27                                                              
Senyc          Perechyn              G-5   Ung         27                                                              
Sesztak        Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Shajda         Potocky               E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Sheptak        Habura                E-3   Zemplen     3                                                               
Shereg         Jasliska              E-2   Sanok       130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Shestak        Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Shimkanon                                              61                      skripekr@cs5.minot.af.mil               
Shimkanon                                              76                                                              
Shiver         Krempna                     Jaslo       142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Sikula         Turja Poljana         H-5   Ung         27                                                              
Simko          Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Simon          Nagy Geocz                  Ung         163                     Barbara_Roskell@WOW.com                 
Sinar          Krajna Porubka        E-2   Saros       16                                                              
Siroka         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Sivanich       Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Skibjak        Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Skintik        Sambron                                 68                      mdubensk@ecn.purdue.edu                 
Skovran                                                B60           1981                                              
Skripek                                                61                      skripekr@cs5.minot.af.mil               
Skripek                                                76                                                              
Skurat         Bortne                                  95                      omny!ogilvyww!nyagency3!skurat          
Skvier         Krempna                     Jaslo       142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Skvir          Krempna                     Jaslo       142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Slimak                                                 B60           1981                                              
Slota          Kojsov                      Szepes/Spis 166                     loretta@htan.org                        
Smarz          Hutka                                   185                     kuzmaru@hula.net                        
Smetana        Habura                E-3   Zemplen     21                                                              
Smetana        Certizne              E-3   Zemplen     21                                                              
Smochko        Znjac'ovo             G-6   Bereg       J24 V3N4P4    7/96                                              
Smoliga        Kusin                 F-5   Ung         30                                                              
Smolnycki      Lupkow                                  178                     tdbunn@dreamscape.com                   
Smolnytzki     Lupkowa                                 178                     tdbunn@dreamscape.com                   
Snyder         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Sokol          Vysny Tvarozec        C-2   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Soltis         Circ                  C-3   Saros       37                      swan@dp.net                             
Sopira         Krasny Brod           E-3   Zemplen     42                                                              
Sopira         Krasny Brod           E-3   Zemplen     169                     mitchell@pa.net                         
Sova           Stara L'ubovna        B-3   Saros       17                                                              
Span           Sukov                 E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Stecko         Plonna                                  147                     buffalo4@infi.net                       
Stefanchik                                             129                     crowder@home.com                        
Stefancsik     Obrucne               C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Stehnac        Ozenna                      Jaslo       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Stenach        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Stetz          Kolcino                                 62                      szachara@oswego.oswego.edu              
Stetz          Kolcino                                 77                                                              
Stetz          Kolcino                     Mukacevo    120                                                             
Strinske                                               33                                                              
Strinski                                               33                                                              
Suchko         Sasavo                D-6   Vinogradiv  80                      suchko@sgi.net                          
Sudacka        Polyanczyk                  Lesko/Krosno104                     warholic@cpcug.org                      
Sudia          Barwinek              E-2   Krosno      48                      avhgl@aol.com                           
Sudia          Tylawa                E-2   Krosno      48                      avhgl@aol.com                           
Sudyk          Krolik Woloski              Sanok       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Suhorsky       Krolik Woloski              Sanok       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Super          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Sura                                 G-4   Zemplen     181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Surin          Krajna Porubka        E-2   Saros       16                                                              
Svadeba        Simerky               G-5   Ung         15                                                              
Svecz          Dubrynyci             G-5   Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Swetz          Dubrynyci             G-5   Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Symko          Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Syrotiak       Gladysiv                    Nowy Sacz   122                     SyrotiWX@perkin-elmer.com               
Szacsko        Ljuta                 G-4   Ung         22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Szegedi        Ruska Vol'a           D-4   Saros       39                                                              
Szimko         Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Szochka        Sasavo                D-6   Vinogradiv r80                      suchko@sgi.net                          
Szram          Ranowice                                86                      mort@netvision.net.il                   
Tanchin        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Tapsak                                                 B60           1981                                              
Tapsak                                                 188                     mark.tapsak@medtronic.com               
Taragos        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Tatinetz       Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Telep          Gladysiv                    Nowy Sacz   122                     SyrotiWX@perkin-elmer.com               
Telicky        Kyjov                                   159                     petet@capital.net                       
Teliha         Bzany                 D-4   Zemplen     38                                                              
Telisky        Kyjov                                   159                     petet@capital.net                       
Telmanik       Snakov                      Saros       149                     JKakalec@aol.com                        
Thomas         Dubrynyci             G-5   Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Tilicky        Kyjov                                   159                     petet@capital.net                       
Tkac                                       Zemplen     23                                                              
Tkach                                                  B60           1981                                              
Tkats          Kolcove Dluhe         -     Zemplen     23                                                              
Tokar          Jastrabie nad Topl'ou D-4   Zemplen     J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Tomancyk       Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Tomas          Dubrynyci             G-5   Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Tomaszcych     Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Torma                                                  158                     mtorma@adsnet.com                       
Toth                                                   7                                                               
Tozulyak       Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Troscianecki   Manajow                     Krosno      183                     tedtam@aol.com                          
Tutko          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Uram           Habura                E-3   Zemplen     3                                                               
Urista                                                 B60           1981                                              
Vados          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Vadotz         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Vadzita        Valaskovce            F-4   Zemplen     30                                                              
Vadzita        Klocokov              F-5   Ung         30                                                              
Vahaley                                    Zemplen     40                                                              
Valla          Kosice                      Abauj-Torna 189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Vancik         Presov                      Krize       172                     nuxq42a@prodigy.com                     
Vancik         Krize                       Presov      173                                                             
Vanecsko       Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Vano                                                   150                     rvano@ix.netcom.com                     
Varanko        Lipowiec              E-2   Sanok       130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Varchol        Circ                  C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Varchol        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Varhol         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Varian         Chmel'ova             D-2   Saros       22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Varjan         Chmel'ova             D-2   Saros       22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Vascak         Rokytov pri Humennom  E-4   Zemplen     J24 V3N4P7    7/96                                              
Velgos         Zydowskie             D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Velgos         Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Velky          Jastrabie nad Topl'ou D-4   Zemplen     J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Verba                                      Zemplen     38                                                              
Verba          Lomne                       Presov      136                     pfflyer@coredcs.com                     
Verlichaj      Volica                                  79                      ehyde@usaor.net                         
Vicsjova       Vysny Komarnik              Saros       70                      JBRamos@aol.com                         
Vig            Nagy Geocz                  Ung         163                     Barbara_Roskell@WOW.com                 
Vilga          Gerlachov                   Saros       118                     cvilga@summit.web                       
Vislocky       Litmanova                   Szepes/Spis 190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Vitkovitch     Humenne               E-4   Zemplen     57                      haluska@southern.edu                    
Vlaovits                                               105                     cyberste@netshop.net                    
Vorel                                                  97                      shandriel@aol.com                       
Vrana          Velke Kosecke Podhradi      Okres       85                      anthjane@mnsi.net                       
Wachna         Nove Selo                   Nowy Sacz   160                     aa342@freenet.carleton.ca               
Wadzita        Valaskovce            F-4   Zemplen     30                                                              
Wadzita        Klocokov              F-5   Ung         30                                                              
Warchol        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Warcholak      Strubowiska                 Lesko/Krosno104                     warholic@cpcug.org                      
Warhol         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Warholik       Krasna                -     Krosno      12                                                              
Wegrzynowski   Stara Weis                  Brzozow     186                     parisi@mindspring.com                   
Welgos         Zydowskie             D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Welsch         Rethat                      Romania     143                     mjackson@users.wizzards.net             
Wojcicki       Ustrobna                    Krosno      199                     samy7@aol.com                           
Yalch          Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Yavorchak      Uzhgorod area         F-5   Ung         181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Yugas          Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Yuhas          Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Yura           Ortut'ova             D-3   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Yurista        Regetovka             D-2   Saros       34                                                              
Yurista        Regetovka             D-2   Saros       103                     irene@ic.net                            
Zaczek         Manajow                     Krosno      183                     tedtam@aol.com                          
Zaremba                                                174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Zarenda                                                174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Zarinda                                                174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Zbihley        Regetovka             D-2   Saros       34                                                              
Zbihley        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Zbihley        Regetovka             D-2   Saros       103                     irene@ic.net                            
Zbur           Zboj?                 G-4   Zemplen     181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Zdy                                        Zemplen     23                                                              
Zebak          Kolcove Dluhe         -     Zemplen     23                                                              
Zeleniak       Zavada                      Zemplen     139                     pavlik@mindspring.com                   
Zelezniak                                              98                      int1412@jampow.setarnet.aw              
Zeleznok                                               98                      int1412@jampow.setarnet.aw              
Zeman          Porac                       Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Zemlanska      Szklary                     Sanok       142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Zemlanski      Szklary                     Sanok       142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Zenuch         Koroml'a              F-5   Ung         33                                                              
Zenuh          Koroml'a              F-5   Ung         33                                                              
Zidik          Sambron                                 68                      mdubensk@ecn.purdue.edu                 
Zmuda          Ruzo Pilzno                             94                      glory@datawise.net                      
Zoho           Michalovce                  Zemplen     180                                                             
Zozulyak       Certizne              E-3   Zemplen     21                                                              
Zsents                                                 39                                                              
Zsolyak        Gerlachov                   Saros       118                     cvilga@summit.web                       
Zulick         Certizne              E-3   Zemplen     21                                                              
Zurbey         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Zurinda                                                174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Zvanch         Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      37                      swan@dp.net                             
Zydowski       Leluchow              C-3   Nowy Sacz   39                                                              

Return to Home Page

Send mail to gregk@rusyn.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1995, 2003, Gregory Kolojeski.
All Rights Reserved.
Last modified: May 26, 2003